Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2121,996
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4362,135
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2272,005
YaoundeCameroon 7,1594,449
YokoCameroon 6,9594,324
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6983,541
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2443,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1583,827
YanjiChina 6,1823,841
YichangChina 6,6574,137
YinchuanChina 5,6763,527
YiningChina 4,0932,543
YariguiesColombia 9,7306,046
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3665,199
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3035,159
YazdIran 4,3372,695
YakushimaJapan 7,4814,648
YamagataJapan 7,0344,371
YamaguchiJapan 7,1284,429
YokkaichiJapan 7,2394,498
YokohamaJapan 7,2984,535
YonagoJapan 7,0694,393
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7754,831
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9226,165
YeMyanmar 7,6464,751
YolaNigeria 6,5504,071
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9264,304
YurimaguasPeru 11,1556,932
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0831,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2273,870
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6842,290
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0494,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8623,643
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0194,362
York, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5034,041
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -