Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8839,248
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4386,486
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8279,214
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0668,119
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8768,001
WoomeraAustralia 14,0378,723
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0817,507
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8663,024
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6993,541
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6943,538
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1583,827
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1493,821
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9955,589
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1976,336
WajimaJapan 7,0014,350
WakamatsuJapan 7,0984,411
WakayamaJapan 7,2594,511
WakkanaiJapan 6,3513,946
WajirKenya 7,3714,580
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0866,268
WindhoekNamibia 10,0316,234
WaihiNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,35310,162
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,28410,119
WaimateNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,53110,273
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9159,890
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46010,228
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,134
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,11910,017
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,40510,194
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,53610,275
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09510,002
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,18810,059
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0659,983
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,69010,371
WintonNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0579,978
WarsawPoland 1,7191,068
WroclawPoland 1,8861,172
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4694,020
Wad MedaniSudan 5,9113,673
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0763,154
WauSudan 6,6364,123
WaddingtonUk 2,1411,331
Waco, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Wake IslandUsa 9,8386,114
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0664,391
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Warren, OhUsa 6,5424,065
Warren, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6124,108
Washington, IaUsa 6,9174,298
Washington, InUsa 6,9554,322
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0613,766
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6584,137
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6154,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5844,713
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7444,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4004,598
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6344,744
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6424,128
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4584,013
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9634,948
West Point, GaUsa 7,4994,660
West Point, NyUsa 6,2833,904
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8194,237
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4344,619
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8664,267
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8814,276
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3673,957
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5084,044
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4584,013
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4764,025
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1074,416
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8234,240
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7004,163
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6094,728
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3643,954
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0815,022
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6634,141
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -