Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0231,879
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3328,285
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0678,120
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5208,402
ViennaAustria 2,2041,370
VitebskBelarus 1,360845
VassourasBrazil 11,4987,145
VicosaBrazil 11,2967,020
VitoriaBrazil 11,1566,932
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6206,599
VarnaBulgaria 2,6881,671
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7273,559
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8094,231
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1443,818
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1343,812
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8724,270
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9074,292
ValdiviaChile 14,4448,976
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3828,937
VallenarChile 13,2518,234
ValparaisoChile 13,6888,506
VanguardiaColombia 10,0156,224
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7176,659
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,377856
VestervigDenmark 1,504935
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3275,174
VilsandiEstonia 1,028639
VaasaFinland 531330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1621,343
VeravalIndia 5,9953,725
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8014,226
ValentiaIreland 2,6221,629
VeniceItaly 2,5701,597
VeronaItaly 2,6111,623
VicenzaItaly 2,5801,603
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9431,829
ViterboItaly 2,9071,807
VolterraItaly 2,8261,756
VientianeLaos 7,5694,704
VarenaLithuania 1,463909
VilniusLithuania 1,419882
VeracruzMexico 9,3315,798
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1711,349
VaernesNorway 843524
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,030640
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 379235
VillarricaParaguay 12,3487,673
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4391,515
VanavaraRussia 3,5452,203
VasileviciRussia 1,6901,050
Velikie LukiRussia 1,242772
VerhojanskRussia 3,9842,476
ViljujskRussia 3,9572,459
VitimRussia 4,0072,490
Vize IslandRussia 1,9761,228
VladivostokRussia 6,2453,881
VolgogradRussia 2,3081,434
VologdaRussia 1,109689
VoronezRussia 1,8791,167
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5152,806
VytegraRussia 849528
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3205,170
ValenciaSpain 3,5192,187
ValladolidSpain 3,4262,129
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4972,173
VisbySweden 1,157719
VanTurkey 3,3782,099
ValleyUk 2,2811,418
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0191,255
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9654,950
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7153,552
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9814,338
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1864,465
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8854,279
Vevay, InUsa 6,9144,296
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7724,830
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5774,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -