Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6409,719
UaupesBrazil 10,1536,309
UbatubaBrazil 11,6607,246
UberabaBrazil 11,3917,078
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4353,377
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3742,718
UpernavikGreenland 2,9321,822
UummannaqGreenland 2,9341,824
UdineItaly 2,4931,549
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2952,047
UenoJapan 7,2414,500
UnzendakeJapan 7,2274,491
UrakawaJapan 6,7174,174
UshibukaJapan 7,2724,519
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1924,469
UwajimaJapan 7,2634,513
UkmergeLithuania 1,349838
UtenaLithuania 1,319820
UlaangomMongolia 4,0122,493
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8062,986
UlgiiMongolia 3,9982,484
UliastaiMongolia 4,4012,735
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0672,527
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0163,117
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7714,208
UfaRussia 2,0741,289
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0601,280
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4782,783
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4913,412
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3932,730
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,152716
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8013,605
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6602,896
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6742,905
Umm BeninSudan 6,0623,767
UmeňSweden 489304
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9434,936
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6384,746
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4984,659
UrfaTurkey 3,4482,142
UsakTurkey 3,1941,985
Uman’Ukraine 2,0781,291
UzgorodUkraine 2,0981,304
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -