Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6182,870
TiranaAlbania 2,9251,817
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1703,213
TebessaAlgeria 3,7442,326
TimimounAlgeria 4,5872,850
TindoufAlgeria 4,9913,101
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0402,511
TrelewArgentina 14,4428,974
TucumanArgentina 12,8237,968
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7667,933
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7657,932
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1697,562
TibooburraAustralia 14,0858,753
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2468,231
TshaneBotswana 10,1696,319
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5746,571
TarauacaBrazil 11,1626,936
TauaBrazil 9,6716,010
TefeBrazil 10,4106,469
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9456,801
TeresinaBrazil 9,6716,010
TiriosBrazil 9,4625,880
TorresBrazil 12,4437,732
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4245,856
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6497,239
TriunfoBrazil 9,7756,074
TucuruiBrazil 9,8116,097
TuriacuBrazil 9,4275,858
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1302,567
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3123,922
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7353,564
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8453,632
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4563,390
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5753,465
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0823,779
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1063,794
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5513,450
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2243,246
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3208,898
TaiyuanChina 6,0273,745
TaoyuanChina 7,6414,748
TengchongChina 6,6694,144
TønderDenmark 1,6661,035
TylstrupDenmark 1,414879
TystofteDenmark 1,566973
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4545,253
TahrirEgypt 4,0922,543
TantaEgypt 4,0782,534
TallinEstonia 892554
TartuEstonia 1,012629
TurkuFinland 791491
ToulonFrance 2,9671,844
ToulouseFrance 3,0341,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1008,762
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1139,391
TchibanGabon 7,9044,911
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0631,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2531,400
TamaleGhana 6,7624,202
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9941,861
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3282,068
TimehriGuyana 9,1225,668
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5415,929
TelaHonduras 9,3785,828
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5304,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5304,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9006,773
TabrizIran 3,4792,162
TeheranIran 3,8562,396
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9702,467
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0461,893
TarvisioItaly 2,4391,516
TermoliItaly 2,9061,806
TorinoItaly 2,7191,689
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7031,680
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3922,108
TrevicoItaly 3,0081,869
TrevisoItaly 2,5571,589
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5261,570
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7171,688
TabouIvory Coast 7,4614,636
TadotsuJapan 7,2024,475
TakadaJapan 7,0794,399
TakamatsuJapan 7,2104,480
TakayamaJapan 7,1404,437
TanegashimaJapan 7,4594,635
TatenoJapan 7,2514,506
TateyamaJapan 7,3524,569
TokushimaJapan 7,2544,508
TokyoJapan 7,2774,522
TomakomaiJapan 6,6304,120
TottoriJapan 7,0984,411
ToyamaJapan 7,0814,400
ToyookaJapan 7,1144,421
TsuJapan 7,2584,510
TsurugaJapan 7,1484,442
TsuyamaJapan 7,1324,432
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8351,762
TripoliLebanon 3,7072,304
TobrukLibya 3,9532,457
TripoliLibya 3,9572,459
TelsiaiLithuania 1,285799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6876,020
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4136,471
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1906,332
ThyoloMalawi 9,3135,787
TawauMalaysia 9,6235,980
TessalitMali 5,5473,447
TimbuktuMali 6,0153,738
TombMali 6,0203,741
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0593,765
TacubayaMexico 9,4075,845
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0685,635
TarialanMongolia 4,4522,767
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3682,714
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6232,873
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0683,150
TangierMorocco 4,0752,532
TarfayaMorocco 5,1193,181
TazaMorocco 4,1752,595
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0474,379
TaungooMyanmar 7,2134,482
ThandweMyanmar 7,1704,456
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2498,855
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,12910,023
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,80910,445
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,53810,277
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,31010,135
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,31810,140
TemukaNew Zealand 16,71510,387
TimaruNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,53310,274
TahouaNiger 6,0373,752
TillaberyNiger 6,1903,846
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7484,193
TromsoNorway 405252
TrondheimNorway 865537
ThumraitOman 5,8613,642
TacnaPeru 12,1507,550
TarapotoPeru 11,2296,978
TrujilloPeru 11,5067,150
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2125,724
TorunPoland 1,6501,026
TimisoaraRomania 2,4221,505
TambovRussia 1,8031,120
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6452,265
TaraRussia 2,6541,649
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,2511,399
TermezRussia 4,1912,605
TernejRussia 6,2233,867
TobolskRussia 2,2951,426
TomskRussia 3,1351,948
Tot’MaRussia 1,137707
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,464910
TuapseRussia 2,6901,671
TuraRussia 3,1711,970
TurukhanskRussia 2,6061,620
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1953,228
TortosaSpain 3,3522,083
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6744,769
TokerSudan 5,4993,417
TartousSyria 3,6602,275
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6554,757
TaboraTanzania 8,0715,015
TakThailand 7,5334,681
TrangThailand 8,5135,290
TabligboTogo 7,0204,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0647,497
TunisTunisia 3,5492,206
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4392,137
TireeUk 2,0881,298
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0041,245
TernopilUkraine 1,9841,233
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0208,091
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5943,476
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5354,682
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7354,807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9274,305
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0823,779
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Temple, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0354,993
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7094,790
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6084,106
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8464,254
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5814,089
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5294,679
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2304,493
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6934,781
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4343,998
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3865,211
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5374,683
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5694,703
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2913,909
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8602,398
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1775,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -