Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1068,144
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8297,972
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4118,334
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3939,565
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4577,741
RosarioArgentina 13,2488,233
RichmondAustralia 14,8659,237
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8178,586
RecifeBrazil 9,6746,012
RemansoBrazil 10,1156,286
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2196,972
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5327,166
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1167,529
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3237,036
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3213,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2963,913
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2993,915
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5334,059
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4833,407
RuoqiangChina 4,8523,015
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4485,871
RandersDenmark 1,482921
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4325,240
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2815,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6689,115
RumipambaEcuador 10,7586,685
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2362,632
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4112,741
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2212,623
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0435,620
RostockGermany 1,6561,029
RhodesGreece 3,4452,141
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8231,133
ReykhólarIceland 2,1271,322
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1861,359
RamsarIran 3,7092,305
RashtIran 3,6392,261
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4361,514
RadicofaniItaly 2,8631,779
Resia PassItaly 2,4721,536
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7251,693
RivoltoItaly 2,5061,557
Rolle PassItaly 2,4951,551
RomeItaly 2,9521,834
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9731,848
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5141,563
RumoiJapan 6,4984,038
RigaLatvia 1,169727
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,344835
RodriguesMauritius 10,1396,301
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2162,620
RabatMorocco 4,2772,658
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4204,611
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5005,903
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,49010,247
RangioraNew Zealand 16,66610,357
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,25810,103
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,76410,417
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,19110,061
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,29510,126
RivasNicaragua 9,7626,066
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2373,254
RebolyRussia 437272
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3611,467
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9413,071
RagaSudan 6,5504,070
RashadSudan 6,1803,840
RenkSudan 6,2013,853
RumbekSudan 6,7394,187
RanongThailand 8,2185,107
Roi EtThailand 7,8104,853
RizeTurkey 3,0481,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9142,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2901,423
RomnyUkraine 1,8841,171
RovnoUkraine 1,8661,160
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0533,140
RochaUruguay 13,1458,168
Racine, WiUsa 6,6024,103
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9284,305
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9274,305
Reading, PaUsa 6,4213,990
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7754,831
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9634,327
Redding, CaUsa 7,7384,808
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7994,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7524,196
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7584,200
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7584,200
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8754,272
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8354,247
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Rockville, InUsa 6,8534,259
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9084,292
Rome, GaUsa 7,3964,596
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2173,864
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4784,647
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1005,033
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5584,075
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9874,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -