Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2782,659
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5445,931
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6872,291
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6163,490
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3833,966
QuinteroChile 13,7068,517
QingdaoChina 6,4994,038
QiqiharChina 5,5313,437
QuitoEcuador 10,6656,628
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,69910,377
QuettaPakistan 4,8983,044
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6674,765
Quang TriVietnam 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -