Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9848,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8014,848
ParanaArgentina 13,1238,155
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7757,939
PehuajoArgentina 13,5878,443
PergaminoArgentina 13,3378,288
PigeArgentina 13,7788,562
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2528,235
PosadasArgentina 12,4937,763
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6227,844
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6198,463
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3518,296
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2298,221
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1767,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5942,854
ParakouBenin 6,6954,161
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8886,144
ParacatuBrazil 11,0886,890
ParanaBrazil 10,6466,615
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0067,461
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5177,157
ParintinsBrazil 9,9956,211
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4225,855
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4397,729
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2176,970
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9216,165
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9406,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7446,676
PeixeBrazil 10,6226,601
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0266,230
PicosBrazil 9,8246,105
PiraiBrazil 11,5317,165
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0316,855
PompeuBrazil 11,2216,973
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9917,451
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7126,035
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1807,569
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9306,792
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5717,812
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4876,517
PosseBrazil 10,7476,678
PlevenBulgaria 2,6681,658
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8061,744
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3205,170
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9563,701
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1472,577
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7194,175
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0643,147
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1883,845
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0333,749
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2933,911
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3543,949
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1583,827
ParronChile 13,7968,573
Puerto AysenChile 14,9579,294
Puerto MonttChile 14,5969,070
Punta ArenasChile 15,5809,681
PingbianChina 6,6814,152
PeralesColombia 10,0526,247
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5515,935
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8746,136
PragueCzech Republic 2,0401,267
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5135,290
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3295,176
PoloDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2885,150
PichilingueEcuador 10,8026,713
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8376,735
PuyoEcuador 10,7816,699
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0302,504
ParisFrance 2,4731,537
PerpignanFrance 3,0851,917
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4838,378
Port-GentilGabon 7,6964,782
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1906,954
PotsdamGermany 1,8201,131
PatrasGreece 3,2522,021
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0281,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3352,072
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2645,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5025,283
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2895,772
PecsHungary 2,4261,507
PambanIndia 7,5274,677
PuneIndia 6,3643,955
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4165,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6986,026
PadovaItaly 2,5881,609
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5251,569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3572,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3532,084
PantelleriaItaly 3,5212,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6861,669
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2562,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8271,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,8711,784
PiacenzaItaly 2,6871,670
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8041,743
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6861,669
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0571,900
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0441,892
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9851,855
PrizziItaly 3,3992,112
PakseLaos 7,9954,968
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7695,449
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0536,247
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0926,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9136,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8151,749
PatheinMyanmar 7,3624,575
PutaoMyanmar 6,4013,978
PyiMyanmar 7,1724,457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1058,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,46410,231
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4015,842
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1104,418
PohangNorth Korea 6,8594,263
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4213,990
PadidanPakistan 5,2953,291
PanjgurPakistan 5,1493,200
ParachinarPakistan 4,6402,883
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3093,299
PeshawarPakistan 4,6832,910
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2487,611
PilarParaguay 12,5407,793
PiscoPeru 11,9647,434
PiuraPeru 11,2727,005
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5497,177
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0975,653
PoznanPoland 1,7451,084
PrzemyslPoland 1,9651,221
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6452,265
PortalegrePortugal 3,7562,334
Porto Portugal 3,6082,242
PavelecRussia 1,6531,027
PecoraRussia 1,374854
PermRussia 1,8091,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0393,753
PetrozavodskRussia 715445
PjatigorskRussia 2,7681,720
PoronajskRussia 6,0123,736
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4651,532
Providenja BayRussia 5,2803,281
PskovRussia 1,065662
PodorSenegal 6,3713,959
PopradSlovakia 2,0661,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2707,003
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3546,434
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4232,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6804,773
Port SudanSudan 5,3663,335
ParamariboSuriname 9,0575,628
PiteňSweden 324201
PalmyraSyria 3,7252,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4708,992
PhetchabunThailand 7,6644,762
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5904,716
PhraeThailand 7,4494,629
PhuketThailand 8,4255,235
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3945,216
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9164,919
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0785,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8335,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5381,577
PoltavaUkraine 2,0251,258
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0638,118
PradoUruguay 13,2578,238
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2238,217
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9904,343
Pana, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Paoli, InUsa 6,9214,301
Paris, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4053,980
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2444,502
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7344,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5024,662
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1134,420
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8364,869
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Perry, OkUsa 7,5924,718
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4414,002
Philo, OhUsa 6,6784,150
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2835,147
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8194,237
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6164,732
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3643,954
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7414,189
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5624,078
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2833,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0673,770
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2814,524
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3643,954
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9354,310
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3203,928
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9354,310
Portage, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8813,654
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1894,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6794,150
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6724,768
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8074,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6584,137
Princeton, InUsa 7,0924,407
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1123,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5714,705
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6095,971
PetaukeZambia 9,0835,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -