Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9292,441
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0653,147
OranArgentina 12,4147,714
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1587,555
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
OstendeBelgium 2,2131,375
ObidosBrazil 9,8706,133
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4574,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9193,678
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5159,020
OdenseDenmark 1,576980
OtavaloEcuador 10,6156,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5259,026
OuluFinland 277172
OroomiehIran 3,5002,175
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1221,940
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9174,298
ObihiroJapan 6,6544,135
OfunatoJapan 6,9984,349
OitaJapan 7,2284,491
OkayamaJapan 7,1694,455
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7034,787
OmaezakiJapan 7,3324,556
OmuJapan 6,4764,025
OnahamaJapan 7,1874,466
OsakaJapan 7,2264,491
OshimaJapan 7,3594,573
OtaruJapan 6,5554,073
OwaseJapan 7,3144,545
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6082,864
OujoaMorocco 4,0562,520
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1518,794
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,69210,373
OphirNew Zealand 16,74110,403
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,28410,119
OtautauNew Zealand 16,78210,429
OcotalNicaragua 9,5565,938
OrlandNorway 880547
OsloNorway 1,133704
OhotskRussia 5,0093,113
OkhotskRussia 5,0093,113
OlekminskRussia 4,2052,613
OlenekRussia 3,2972,049
OmskRussia 2,7631,717
OnegaRussia 651405
OrenburgRussia 2,3271,446
OymyakonRussia 4,6332,879
OviedoSpain 3,2902,044
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 728453
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7281,074
OdessaUkraine 2,3401,454
OvrucUkraine 1,7891,111
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9984,348
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6704,145
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4104,605
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3863,968
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9263,682
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6754,770
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2184,485
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6224,115
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0464,378
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0074,355
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9554,322
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8304,866
Orono, MeUsa 5,6993,541
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4964,037
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1333,811
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2184,485
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0914,406
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4534,010
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6014,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -