Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4532,767
NeuquenArgentina 14,1488,792
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5058,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8517,986
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9899,314
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4598,985
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0274,988
NatitingouBenin 6,6154,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4437,111
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7464,192
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9684,330
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3452,700
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8244,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9263,061
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9883,100
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1163,179
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1393,815
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9513,698
N’DjamenaChad 6,2013,853
NanchangChina 7,0624,388
NanjingChina 6,8414,251
NanningChina 7,3364,559
NicosiaCyprus 3,6082,242
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,585985
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2975,156
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
NegeleEthiopia 6,9684,330
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1188,773
NandiFiji 14,1188,773
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 644401
NancyFrance 2,3741,475
NantesFrance 2,7661,719
NiceFrance 2,8781,788
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7191,068
NurembergGermany 2,1681,347
NurnbergGermany 2,1691,348
NaxosGreece 3,3662,092
NanortalikGreenland 3,4112,119
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3392,075
NordGreenland 1,9401,205
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3552,085
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1254,428
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2883,907
New DelhiIndia 5,4473,385
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0391,889
NaganoJapan 7,1214,425
NagasakiJapan 7,2114,481
NagoJapan 7,7594,822
NagoyaJapan 7,2304,493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7884,839
NaraJapan 7,2364,497
NazeJapan 7,6384,747
NemuroJapan 6,6874,156
NiigataJapan 7,0244,365
NikkoJapan 7,1604,449
NobeokaJapan 7,2954,533
NairobiKenya 7,6764,770
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0767,504
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1142,556
NidaLithuania 1,373853
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1425,681
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9436,179
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8035,470
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9495,561
NaraMali 6,3003,915
NioroMali 6,3513,946
NemaMauritania 6,1433,818
NouakchottMauritania 6,2513,884
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2848,876
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41910,203
NelsonNew Zealand 16,48610,244
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,54410,281
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7356,049
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9883,721
NiameyNiger 6,2533,886
Narvik, NordlandNorway 401249
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 412256
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,359845
NawabshahPakistan 5,3663,334
NokkundiPakistan 4,9123,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0657,498
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7065,410
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,115693
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9963,105
NikolaevRussia 2,2821,418
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5463,446
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9773,714
NizneangarskRussia 4,2062,614
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8612,399
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6801,044
NovgorodRussia 1,011628
NovosibirskRussia 3,1691,969
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8264,863
No. 6Sudan 5,2003,232
NyalaSudan 6,1523,823
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7184,796
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6984,784
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4215,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4104,604
NarathiwatThailand 8,7185,417
NigdeTurkey 3,3082,055
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5352,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2451,395
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6134,109
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2234,488
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3944,595
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0693,771
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3513,946
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5064,043
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7154,173
New London, WiUsa 6,4654,017
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9854,962
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9964,969
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6714,145
New YorkUsa 6,2833,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3093,920
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Newark, NjUsa 6,3193,926
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4884,653
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Newport, TnUsa 7,1204,424
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3203,306
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7764,210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9834,339
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4544,632
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0274,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1664,453
Norton, KsUsa 7,2644,514
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5754,086
NdolaZambia 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -