Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1471,956
LuandaAngola 8,5435,309
LuenaAngola 8,8185,480
La PlataArgentina 13,3358,287
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3627,682
La RiojaArgentina 13,1478,170
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4768,374
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3949,566
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4137,714
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4959,628
LavertonAustralia 15,0349,342
LearmonthAustralia 12,1747,565
LongreachAustralia 13,5738,435
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5738,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9869,312
Low HeadAustralia 15,4299,588
LinzAustria 2,2421,393
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,565973
LerwickUk 1,567974
La PazBolivia 11,9057,398
LavrasBrazil 11,4297,102
LencoisBrazil 10,3916,457
LinharesBrazil 11,0516,867
LondrinaBrazil 11,8947,391
LomBulgaria 2,6261,632
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8233,619
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9763,713
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5952,856
Langara, BcCanada 6,3863,969
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6513,511
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5624,077
London, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5483,448
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6714,146
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2023,232
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3868,318
LanzhouChina 5,8093,610
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9023,667
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8626,128
LimonCosta Rica 9,8026,091
LarnacaCyprus 3,6412,262
LimassolCyprus 3,6572,273
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7885,461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2875,150
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,580982
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3425,184
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3865,211
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2925,152
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6826,638
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0946,894
LuxorEgypt 4,6552,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6515,997
Laucala BayFiji 14,1868,815
LappeenrantaFinland 706439
Le MansFrance 2,6291,634
LilleFrance 2,2741,413
LyonFrance 2,7161,688
LambarnGabon 7,6784,771
LastourvilleGabon 7,6614,761
LibrevilleGabon 7,5604,698
LeipzigGermany 1,9391,205
LindenbergGermany 1,8171,129
LamiaGreece 3,1761,974
LarissaGreece 3,0951,923
LemnosGreece 3,0581,900
LimnosGreece 3,0541,898
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2635,135
LabeGuinea 6,8574,261
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0666,255
La CeibaHonduras 9,3535,812
La MesaHonduras 9,4235,855
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8973,043
LudhianaIndia 5,1663,210
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6552,271
LatinaItaly 2,9891,858
LatronicoItaly 3,1031,928
LecceItaly 3,0611,902
LodwarKenya 7,1784,460
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3544,570
LiepajaLatvia 1,245774
LaukuvaLithuania 1,327825
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2781,416
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8951,799
LabuanMalaysia 9,4055,844
LuqaMalta 3,5892,230
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4115,227
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2305,736
LashioMyanmar 6,8594,262
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,48610,245
LincolnNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,53410,275
LagosNigeria 6,9844,340
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,152716
LillehammerNorway 1,042648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0353,129
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0587,493
LimaPeru 11,8267,349
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9605,568
LisbonPortugal 3,8732,406
LeninbadRussia 3,9872,477
LevsiRussia 2,0761,290
LungiSierra Leone 7,1724,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4731,537
LanzaroteSpain 5,0333,128
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2662,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5731,599
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5871,608
LatakiaSyria 3,5872,229
LampangThailand 7,4064,602
LoeiThailand 7,5844,713
Lop BuriThailand 7,8094,852
LomeTogo 7,0714,394
LeemingUk 2,0741,289
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,565973
London, EnglandUk 2,2971,427
London-GatwickUk 2,3191,441
LynehamUk 2,3521,462
L’VovUkraine 1,9571,216
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1801,355
LozovajaUkraine 2,1251,320
LubnyUkraine 1,9641,220
LuckUkraine 1,8541,152
LuganskUkraine 2,2091,373
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5994,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0334,992
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0835,023
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7334,805
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9583,703
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3424,562
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6864,155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2014,475
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2743,899
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2834,526
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Larned, KsUsa 7,4444,626
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5604,698
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0725,016
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5954,098
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2184,485
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9713,710
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8354,247
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2584,510
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3643,954
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0864,403
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0834,402
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3654,577
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8444,253
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0024,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8343,626
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1874,466
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Libby, MtUsa 6,7584,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6334,122
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5834,091
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5714,705
Llano, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2444,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3825,208
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3585,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3745,204
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0004,972
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9354,309
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9954,347
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6404,748
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0633,768
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9844,962
Luling, TxUsa 8,2745,142
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0984,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8454,254
LivingstoneZambia 9,4725,886
LundaziZambia 8,8735,514
LusakaZambia 9,2065,721
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1955,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -