Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5382,820
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7332,941
KhostAfghanistan 4,6882,913
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3122,680
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9439,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4111,498
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1991,988
KandiBenin 6,4944,035
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6004,102
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7543,575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7553,576
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0903,784
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0613,767
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7542,954
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6942,917
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4512,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3172,683
KashiChina 4,3062,676
KunmingChina 6,8594,262
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0274,988
KhargaEgypt 4,6672,900
KosseirEgypt 4,6142,867
KajaaniFinland 346215
KuopioFinland 499310
KuusamoFinland 192119
KarlsruheGermany 2,2851,420
KasselGermany 2,0201,255
KonstanzGermany 2,4041,494
KumasiGhana 7,0724,394
KalamataGreece 3,3822,102
KerkiraGreece 3,1131,935
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4642,153
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1221,940
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9211,194
KankanGuinea 6,8704,269
KindiaGuinea 7,0094,356
KissidougouGuinea 6,9964,347
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1976,337
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6224,737
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6234,737
KeszthelyHungary 2,3561,464
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0461,271
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5074,044
KotaIndia 5,7493,572
KozhikodeIndia 7,1974,472
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3477,051
KermanIran 4,5862,850
KermanshahIran 3,9012,424
Khoram AbadIran 4,0252,501
KilkennyIreland 2,4471,520
KingstonJamaica 8,7305,425
KagoshimaJapan 7,3574,572
KanazawaJapan 7,0734,395
KaruizawaJapan 7,1664,453
KatsuuraJapan 7,3514,568
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2614,512
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4293,995
KobeJapan 7,2144,483
KochiJapan 7,2674,516
KofuJapan 7,2364,496
KumagayaJapan 7,2164,484
KumamotoJapan 7,2354,496
KumejimaJapan 7,7394,809
KureJapan 7,1624,450
KushiroJapan 6,6854,154
KutchanJapan 6,5754,086
KyotoJapan 7,2004,474
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6912,294
KitaleKenya 7,4064,602
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4742,780
KufraLibya 4,8042,985
KaunasLithuania 1,396867
KlaipedaLithuania 1,325824
KybartaiLithuania 1,430889
KarongaMalawi 8,6175,355
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7645,446
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3745,825
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0475,622
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8835,520
KuantanMalaysia 9,0485,623
KuchingMalaysia 9,5865,957
KayesMali 6,4984,038
KeniebaMali 6,6614,139
KidalMali 5,7313,561
KitaMali 6,5864,093
KoutiaMali 6,5514,071
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0056,838
KisinevMoldova 2,2671,409
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3063,297
KhatgalMongolia 4,2972,670
KhovdMongolia 4,1512,579
KhujirtMongolia 4,7292,939
KhutagMongolia 4,4982,795
KenitraMorocco 4,2462,638
KalewaMyanmar 6,6864,155
KathaMyanmar 6,6744,147
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2185,107
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0404,375
KengtungMyanmar 7,1044,414
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4624,016
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4666,503
KathmanduNepal 5,8613,642
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0318,719
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29510,126
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,52710,270
KarioiNew Zealand 16,37310,175
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26810,109
KopuaNew Zealand 16,45910,228
KanoNigeria 6,2943,911
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6684,144
KarasjokNorway 238148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,179732
KristiansandNorway 1,385860
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 993617
KhasabOman 4,9973,105
KarachiPakistan 5,4713,400
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4663,396
KhanpurPakistan 5,1983,230
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1423,195
KororPalau 10,0026,215
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0511,274
KlodzkoPoland 1,9631,220
KoszalinPoland 1,565973
KrakowPoland 1,9591,218
KalakanRussia 4,5402,821
KaliningradRussia 1,441896
KamenskoeRussia 5,2143,240
KandalaksaRussia 247153
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 706439
KazanRussia 1,7411,082
KemRussia 449279
KerchRussia 2,5091,559
KhabarovskRussia 5,8233,618
KirenskRussia 3,9782,472
KirovRussia 1,496930
KljuciRussia 5,7533,575
KolpasevRussia 2,9091,808
KorfRussia 5,4353,377
KostromaRussia 1,287800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3892,106
KotlasRussia 1,174730
KrasnodarRussia 2,5901,609
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4791,541
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9811,231
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5122,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,7111,063
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0161,253
KurganRussia 2,3911,486
KurskRussia 1,8111,125
KyraRussia 4,8603,020
KigaliRwanda 7,7144,794
KoldaSenegal 6,7724,208
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0204,362
KosiceSlovakia 2,0981,304
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6946,646
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3893,970
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7594,822
KadugliSudan 6,2723,897
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4413,381
KassalaSudan 5,8143,613
KhartoumSudan 5,7723,587
KostiSudan 6,0433,755
KalmarSweden 1,302809
KaresuandoSweden 210131
KarlstadSweden 1,097682
KristianstadSweden 1,416880
KamishliSyria 3,4942,171
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8424,873
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2135,103
Khon KaenThailand 7,7314,804
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9834,961
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8534,880
KairouanTunisia 3,6792,286
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3722,096
KarsTurkey 3,1471,955
KastamonuTurkey 2,9241,817
KayseriTurkey 3,2312,008
KonyaTurkey 3,2902,045
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3962,111
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
KinlossUk 1,8601,156
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0061,247
KievUkraine 1,8991,180
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2961,427
KirovogradUkraine 2,1201,317
KlepininoUkraine 2,4551,525
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1451,333
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7991,118
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1821,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5734,084
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7424,189
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1814,462
Keene, NhUsa 6,0093,734
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6654,763
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2455,124
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2714,519
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9973,726
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6234,737
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1744,458
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1033,792
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0693,150
KabompoZambia 9,0055,596
KabweZambia 9,0995,654
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0935,651
KafirondaZambia 8,8935,526
KaomaZambia 9,1385,678
KasamaZambia 8,6355,366
KasempaZambia 8,9965,590
KawambwaZambia 8,5835,333
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3665,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -