Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4802,784
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5962,856
JuninArgentina 13,4178,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8217,346
JacobinaBrazil 10,2126,346
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4425,867
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5735,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1106,904
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4207,097
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1703,834
JiuquanChina 5,2213,245
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8466,119
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3565,193
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4875,274
JoensuuFinland 541336
JokioinenFinland 744462
JyvskylFinland 554344
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9891,858
JulianehbGreenland 3,3982,112
JagdalpurIndia 6,6114,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2266,355
JerusalemIsrael 3,9872,478
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6736,011
JosNigeria 6,5294,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,429888
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,417880
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1563,204
JhelumPakistan 4,8713,027
JiwaniPakistan 5,2783,280
JuliacaPeru 11,8827,383
JakutskRussia 4,3662,713
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5931,611
JenisejskRussia 3,2872,042
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6264,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2293,871
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6285,983
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1543,203
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7283,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3996,462
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9732,469
JubaSudan 6,9604,325
JokkmokkSweden 307191
JönköpingSweden 1,238769
Jonkoping ASweden 1,243772
JendoubaTunisia 3,6142,246
JerbaTunisia 3,8632,401
JerseyUk 2,5811,604
JaltaUkraine 2,5831,605
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7484,815
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3654,576
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6354,744
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5344,060
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -