Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5192,808
In SalahAlgeria 4,7512,952
InnsbruckAustria 2,4001,492
IbiriteBrazil 11,2677,001
IguatuBrazil 9,6666,006
IlheusBrazil 10,5356,546
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9076,157
IndaialBrazil 12,1757,566
IpameriBrazil 11,1926,955
IraiBrazil 12,3647,683
IreceBrazil 10,2796,387
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3536,433
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1186,288
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1316,295
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9966,833
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3067,026
ItapevaBrazil 11,8607,370
ItirucuBrazil 10,4196,475
ItuacuBrazil 10,5186,536
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8967,392
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3792,721
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7422,947
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9662,465
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4482,143
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4007,705
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6709,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8039,820
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2915,152
IzobambaEcuador 10,6896,642
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1062,552
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6505,997
IoanninaGreece 3,0971,925
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9881,857
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9181,192
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9993,728
IranshahrIran 5,0193,119
IstranaItaly 2,5551,588
IidaJapan 7,2244,489
IizukaJapan 7,1504,443
IrakoJapan 7,2894,530
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8094,853
IrozakiJapan 7,3564,571
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8364,869
IshinomakiJapan 7,0494,380
IwamizawaJapan 6,5784,087
IzuharaJapan 7,0414,375
IrbidJordan 3,9182,435
IfraneMorocco 4,2862,663
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,81810,451
IlorinNigeria 6,7534,196
InchonNorth Korea 6,6084,106
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,258782
IslamabadPakistan 4,7782,969
IquitosPeru 10,8206,724
IloiloPhilippines 9,1605,692
IasiRomania 2,2471,397
IcaRussia 5,7093,548
IlirnejRussia 4,7472,950
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4863,409
IrkutskRussia 4,3062,676
Ivdel’Russia 1,7781,105
IbizaSpain 3,5312,194
IspartaTurkey 3,3022,052
IstanbulTurkey 2,9391,827
IzmirTurkey 3,2171,999
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0501,274
IzmailUkraine 2,4501,522
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2174,484
Independence, KsUsa 7,4574,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8554,260
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9804,337
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1863,844
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7984,846
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8004,225
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2783,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2343,874
IsokaZambia 8,6295,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -