Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3302,691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1912,604
HuamboAngola 8,9585,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3457,671
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6309,713
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6289,711
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3078,269
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6402,883
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7093,548
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5193,429
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4943,414
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5842,848
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4373,379
Hope, BcCanada 6,7624,202
HaikouChina 7,6894,778
HailarChina 5,1933,227
HamiChina 4,7182,932
HetanChina 4,6952,918
HavanaCuba 8,4325,239
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3365,180
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4395,244
HelwanEgypt 4,1822,599
HurguadaEgypt 4,4982,795
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6701,038
HelsinkiFinland 807501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 788490
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4618,986
HamburgGermany 1,7651,097
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7651,097
HannoverGermany 1,8931,176
HelgolandGermany 1,7691,099
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3501,461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5632,214
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2252,004
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3316,420
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1436,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8961,178
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6454,129
HaifaIsrael 3,8802,411
HaboroJapan 6,4584,013
HachijojimaJapan 7,5404,686
HachinoheJapan 6,8424,252
HagiJapan 7,1004,412
HakodateJapan 6,6854,154
HamadaJapan 7,0764,397
HamamatsuJapan 7,2994,536
HikoneJapan 7,1934,470
HimejiJapan 7,1804,462
HiradoJapan 7,1354,434
HirooJapan 6,7204,176
HiroshimaJapan 7,1424,438
HitaJapan 7,1934,470
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2984,535
HunLibya 4,3112,679
HomboriMali 6,1373,814
HomalinMyanmar 6,5444,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4844,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,59710,314
HighbankNew Zealand 16,66310,355
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,55210,285
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
HororataNew Zealand 16,67010,359
HyderabadPakistan 5,4583,392
HuanucoPeru 11,5677,188
HelPoland 1,478918
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8243,619
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1241,320
HatangaRussia 2,7721,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,396868
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6315,985
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5472,826
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2211,380
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7107,898
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5174,050
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2773,901
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9294,927
HalaibSudan 5,0693,150
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8243,619
HudeibaSudan 5,5623,456
HaparandaSweden 204127
HarnosandSweden 667414
HamaSyria 3,6442,264
HassakahSyria 3,5472,204
Hua HinThailand 8,0084,976
HakkariTurkey 3,4832,165
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0781,291
HersonUkraine 2,3311,448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9941,239
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2775,143
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9113,673
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4694,020
Hart, MiUsa 6,4143,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1403,815
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5164,671
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0344,371
Hays, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9534,942
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Helena, MtUsa 6,8754,272
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2333,873
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9354,309
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6684,765
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7154,173
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4203,989
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Holly, CoUsa 7,5324,680
Homer, AkUsa 5,8933,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1904,468
Horton, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0344,371
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3323,935
Houma, LaUsa 8,0525,004
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8634,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3924,594
Huron, SdUsa 6,7574,199
HanoiVietnam 7,3974,597
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4725,265
HarareZimbabwe 9,4905,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -