Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6342,880
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6132,867
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1632,587
General PicoArgentina 13,6478,480
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1688,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9825,581
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8637,993
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0618,116
GrazAustria 2,3561,464
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2021,990
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2382,012
GomelBelarus 1,6811,044
GrodnoBelarus 1,537955
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8226,103
GoianiaBrazil 11,1276,914
GoiasBrazil 11,0866,889
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0646,876
GrajauBrazil 9,8926,147
GuairaBrazil 12,0897,512
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4375,864
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7546,683
GarouaCameroon 6,5294,057
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7512,952
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4363,378
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8584,261
Golden, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Goose, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0923,786
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5413,443
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1913,226
GanzhouChina 7,2984,535
GuangzhouChina 7,5024,662
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2905,151
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9296,791
GonderEthiopia 6,1493,821
GourdonFrance 2,9171,813
GrenobleFrance 2,7541,711
GeisenheimGermany 2,1941,363
GorlitzGermany 1,9131,189
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0142,494
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6065,969
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0875,647
GoaIndia 6,6834,153
GuwahatiIndia 6,2793,902
GelaItaly 3,4582,149
GenoaItaly 2,7591,715
GhediItaly 2,6201,628
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0171,875
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0231,879
GrossetoItaly 2,8921,797
GrottaglieItaly 3,0391,888
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0911,921
GuidoniaItaly 2,9431,829
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2394,498
GifuJapan 7,1994,473
GaoMali 5,9983,727
GuamMariana Islands 9,7626,066
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4035,843
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3055,782
GuaymasMexico 8,8465,497
GaluutMongolia 4,6362,881
GemertNetherlands 2,0971,303
GisborneNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9409,905
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,56010,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,209
GayaNiger 6,4023,978
GardermoenNorway 1,098682
GeiloNorway 1,169727
GdanskPoland 1,505935
GalatiRomania 2,4361,514
Gor’KijRussia 1,523946
GorznyjRussia 2,9131,810
GridinoRussia 394245
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9194,300
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4969,008
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1741,973
GijonSpain 3,2622,027
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2173,863
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9653,707
GoteborgSweden 1,303810
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,301808
GothenburgSweden 1,304810
GunnarnSweden 479298
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6301,635
GabesTunisia 3,8732,407
GafsaTunisia 3,8392,385
GiresunTurkey 3,0271,881
GoztepeTurkey 2,9471,831
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0431,270
GajvoronUkraine 2,1221,319
GeniceskUkraine 2,4051,494
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6054,726
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3253,309
Galva, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1024,413
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1024,413
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5804,089
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7444,191
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5824,711
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9964,348
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3794,585
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1604,449
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3483,945
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1164,422
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5884,716
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5104,046
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5874,715
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4684,641
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7674,205
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4343,998
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8194,237
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6054,726
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9984,348
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1254,427
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7094,791
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7844,216
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2034,476
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2734,519
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Groton, CtUsa 6,2063,856
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5993,480
GuanareVenezuela 9,3535,812
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5825,954
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8775,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -