Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3272,689
FarahAfghanistan 4,5212,810
FormosaArgentina 12,4687,748
ForrestAustralia 13,6338,472
FrancistownBotswana 9,8506,121
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1425,681
FloraniaBrazil 9,5445,931
FlorestaBrazil 9,8706,133
FlorianoBrazil 9,8546,123
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2197,593
FormosaBrazil 10,9336,794
FortalezaBrazil 9,3685,821
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2527,614
FrancaBrazil 11,4547,118
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7823,593
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5703,462
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7943,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7583,578
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4674,018
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4243,371
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7023,543
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5173,428
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5193,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9662,465
FayaChad 5,5153,427
FamagustaCyprus 3,6162,247
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6311,013
FarafraEgypt 4,4832,786
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7404,810
FichtelbergGermany 2,0301,261
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1621,344
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9711,846
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4392,137
FaranahGuinea 6,9494,318
FalconaraItaly 2,7561,713
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7751,724
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9571,838
FonniItaly 3,2131,997
FrontoneItaly 2,7781,726
FrosinoneItaly 2,9721,847
FukauraJapan 6,7764,211
FukueJapan 7,1744,458
FukuiJapan 7,1134,420
FukuokaJapan 7,1454,440
FukushimaJapan 7,0894,405
FukuyamaJapan 7,1664,453
FushikiJapan 7,0684,392
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9172,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0206,227
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4136,471
FunchalMadeira 4,7692,964
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4125,227
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2342,631
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,102685
FaroPortugal 4,0072,490
FerganaRussia 4,0482,515
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1724,457
FalunSweden 920572
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1941,364
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5361,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3113,300
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9174,298
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6714,145
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4564,012
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7373,565
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5384,063
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1594,449
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7154,173
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7114,171
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4974,659
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6954,782
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6074,727
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6974,783
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0855,024
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4414,003
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5184,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3444,564
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7744,209
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3454,564
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0234,986
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3224,550
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5794,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6904,157
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0563,764
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9884,342
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6954,161
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0945,030
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -