Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3822,723
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9792,472
EsquelArgentina 14,6589,109
EzeizaArgentina 13,3468,293
East SaleAustralia 15,1609,420
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6658,492
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6668,492
EssendonAustralia 15,0289,339
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5407,171
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6757,876
EspinosaBrazil 10,6966,647
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1943,849
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1543,824
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1653,831
Edson, AbCanada 6,2213,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6534,135
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1113,176
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3843,967
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1101,932
ErlianChina 5,4193,367
El CaranoColombia 9,9816,202
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,467912
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4345,241
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3275,174
El ArishEgypt 4,0642,525
El TorEgypt 4,3802,722
ErfurtGermany 2,0151,252
EssenGermany 2,0751,289
EsfahanIran 4,2042,612
EilatIsrael 4,2422,636
EsashiJapan 6,6594,138
EldoretKenya 7,4644,638
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5212,809
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6382,882
EeldeNetherlands 1,9131,189
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,183
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,356
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6866,019
EnuguNigeria 6,9244,303
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4837,757
EvoraPortugal 3,8462,390
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7563,577
EkimcanRussia 5,3043,296
Elat’MaRussia 1,592989
ElistaRussia 2,5531,586
ErbogacenRussia 3,6882,292
EssejRussia 2,9691,845
Ed DueimSudan 5,9493,697
El FasherSudan 5,9783,715
El GeneinaSudan 5,9993,728
El ObeidSudan 6,0333,749
El ShowakSudan 5,9283,683
En NahudSudan 6,0803,778
EdirneTurkey 2,8581,776
ErzincanTurkey 3,1771,974
ErzurumTurkey 3,1771,974
EskisehirTurkey 3,0771,912
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
EntebbeUganda 7,4994,660
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9931,238
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0451,271
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3003,915
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5284,678
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6293,498
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7724,208
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3844,588
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3115,165
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7134,171
Elko, NvUsa 7,5754,707
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3104,542
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7194,797
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8533,637
Erie, PaUsa 6,4043,979
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2494,505
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3614,574
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7384,808
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6394,126
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4194,610
Evansville, InUsa 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -