Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9373,068
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9302,442
DavisAntarctica 15,6209,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3887,698
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8907,388
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4296,481
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6379,095
DhakaBangladesh 6,4864,030
D’UccleBelgium 2,2121,375
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0676,877
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1916,954
DouradosBrazil 11,9247,410
DoualaCameroon 7,1644,452
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1133,799
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0543,762
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4543,389
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0383,752
DuianChina 5,5413,443
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7961,737
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3263,931
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3515,190
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4695,263
DabaaEgypt 4,0422,512
DakhlaEgypt 4,6582,894
DijonFrance 2,5521,586
DresdenGermany 1,9391,205
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7981,117
DebrecenHungary 2,2301,386
DalatangiIceland 1,7791,106
DaltonganjIndia 6,1803,840
DarbhangaIndia 6,0383,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2823,904
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2843,905
DumkaIndia 6,2863,906
DwarkaIndia 5,7973,602
DezfulIran 4,1542,581
DublinIreland 2,3301,448
DecimomannuItaly 3,3012,051
DobbiacoItaly 2,4401,517
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1524,444
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9532,456
DagorettiKenya 7,6774,770
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,271790
DedzaMalawi 9,1045,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1093,175
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9593,081
DaweiMyanmar 7,7794,834
De BiltNetherlands 2,0571,278
De KooyNetherlands 1,9871,235
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9841,233
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47010,234
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,66710,357
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,83910,464
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,269789
DalbandinPakistan 4,9583,081
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8803,033
DirPakistan 4,5702,840
DroshPakistan 4,5312,815
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5175,293
DohaQatar 4,9843,097
DorohoiRomania 2,1571,341
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0321,263
DudinkaRussia 2,3521,462
DzardzanRussia 3,6282,254
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8423,009
DakarSenegal 6,6584,138
DaruSierra Leone 7,1714,456
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8296,729
DamazinSudan 6,2073,857
DongolaSudan 5,3673,335
DamascusSyria 3,8302,380
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8292,379
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6672,279
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1122,555
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3155,167
DjerbaTunisia 3,8942,420
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3872,104
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9461,209
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1961,364
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1391,329
DonetskUkraine 2,2381,390
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0763,154
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3054,539
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7704,207
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9174,920
Danville, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1624,451
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8884,280
David City, NeUsa 7,0494,381
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0274,367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7404,810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0705,014
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Delphine, InUsa 6,7524,196
Denton, MdUsa 6,5584,075
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4254,614
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9144,296
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7094,791
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5014,040
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2684,516
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0674,392
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Dover, DeUsa 6,5584,075
Dover, TnUsa 7,2974,534
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7314,183
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3263,931
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Durham, NhUsa 5,9713,710
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6593,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -