Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5032,798
ChlefAlgeria 3,8152,371
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6812,287
CeresArgentina 12,9938,074
ChamicalArgentina 13,2238,217
ChepesArgentina 13,3328,285
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7799,184
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9738,062
CórdobaArgentina 13,2318,222
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2388,226
CorrientesArgentina 12,6167,840
CairnsAustralia 12,9618,054
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9709,303
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4257,721
CedunaAustralia 14,0018,700
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9578,673
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1358,162
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4508,979
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5577,803
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6299,090
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7118,520
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6704,145
CharnocksBarbados 8,5025,284
CotonouBenin 7,0284,367
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2406,985
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4967,144
CabroboBrazil 9,8916,146
CaceresBrazil 11,4117,091
CaetiteBrazil 10,5936,583
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6245,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7347,291
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0107,463
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6067,212
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7746,074
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6216,600
CaparaoBrazil 11,2356,981
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3477,051
CaratingaBrazil 11,1716,942
CaravelasBrazil 10,8476,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6566,622
CarolinaBrazil 10,0926,271
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9907,451
CataguasesBrazil 11,3567,057
CatalaoBrazil 11,2316,979
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5757,193
CaxiasBrazil 9,6706,009
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4847,758
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4425,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3967,082
ChapecoBrazil 12,3327,663
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9676,815
CipoBrazil 10,1276,293
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2616,376
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1416,923
CordeiroBrazil 11,4107,091
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6176,598
CorumbaBrazil 11,7147,279
CoximBrazil 11,5417,171
CrateusBrazil 9,5955,962
CuiabaBrazil 11,2957,019
CuritibaBrazil 12,0267,473
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4374,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4002,734
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7594,200
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5332,196
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2272,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5692,839
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6184,113
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4182,745
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4553,390
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3093,299
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3503,324
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3453,321
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3693,336
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6492,889
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2123,239
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7052,924
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1833,221
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5872,850
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4312,132
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0103,735
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Comox, BcCanada 6,7794,212
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8603,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6324,121
ChicoChile 15,0269,337
ChillanChile 14,0818,750
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1438,789
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0968,138
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9929,316
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8888,630
ChangchunChina 5,9273,683
ChangduChina 6,0093,734
ChangshaChina 6,9674,329
ChengduChina 6,3463,944
ChongqingChina 6,5754,086
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5825,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5661,594
CamagueyCuba 8,4195,232
CasablancaCuba 8,4115,227
ChebCzech Republic 2,0801,293
CopenhagenDenmark 1,491926
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2735,141
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3815,208
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
CanarEcuador 10,9306,792
CairoEgypt 4,1552,582
CaenFrance 2,5261,569
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6921,673
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0425,619
CocobeachGabon 7,4974,658
CologneGermany 2,1191,317
ChiosGreece 3,2252,004
CorfuGreece 3,1131,935
ConakryGuinea 7,0834,402
CatacamasHonduras 9,4045,844
CholutecaHonduras 9,6155,975
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1734,457
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3713,959
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3713,959
ChahbaharIran 5,2203,244
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4131,499
ClonesIreland 2,2991,429
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3501,460
CorkIreland 2,5571,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5611,592
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3102,057
CameriItaly 2,6441,643
CampobassoItaly 2,9601,839
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2232,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3162,061
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2692,031
Cape MeleItaly 2,8231,754
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1191,938
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4032,115
CerviaItaly 2,7091,683
CiampinoItaly 2,9661,843
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7431,705
Cisa PassItaly 2,7291,696
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9551,836
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4611,530
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4882,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2101,995
ChibaJapan 7,2974,535
ChichibuJapan 7,2214,487
ChichijimaJapan 8,2495,126
ChoshiJapan 7,3094,542
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7322,319
ChilekaMalawi 9,2605,754
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0645,632
ChitipaMalawi 8,5865,335
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6395,368
ComitanMexico 9,4945,899
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6476,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1023,170
ChoirMongolia 4,9983,106
CasablancaMorocco 4,3562,707
ChindeMozambique 9,5915,960
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5764,708
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,82710,456
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,44710,221
CondegaNicaragua 9,5815,954
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0655,012
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0024,351
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6094,107
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7874,218
ChhorPakistan 5,4913,412
ChitralPakistan 4,5042,799
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2517,613
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1537,552
CajamarcaPeru 11,3827,073
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2606,997
ChiclayoPeru 11,4037,086
ChimbotePeru 11,5907,202
CuzcoPeru 11,7617,308
CzestochowaPoland 1,8871,173
CoimbraPortugal 3,6962,297
CalafatRomania 2,6091,622
CeahlauRomania 2,2611,405
ClujRomania 2,2961,427
ConstantaRomania 2,5771,602
CraiovaRomania 2,5691,596
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5761,601
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9181,192
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7282,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7302,939
Cape UelenRussia 5,1113,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0713,773
CaraRussia 4,4362,757
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6331,015
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3152,681
ChitaRussia 4,6892,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6892,914
CokurdahRussia 4,0532,518
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6772,906
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2897,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1903,847
CaceresSpain 3,7012,300
CadizSpain 4,0042,488
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6742,283
CordobaSpain 3,8222,375
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8004,847
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7644,825
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0955,030
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3334,557
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2514,506
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9714,953
ChumphonThailand 8,1895,089
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0281,882
CorumTurkey 3,0251,880
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4121,499
CernovcyUkraine 2,1131,313
ChernigovUkraine 1,7861,110
CarrascoUruguay 13,2468,232
ColoniaUruguay 13,2798,252
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2565,130
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2344,495
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5584,075
Camden, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Canton, NyUsa 5,9263,682
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8644,266
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9154,297
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4813,406
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Casper, WyUsa 7,1344,433
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0444,377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5264,055
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9724,333
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7434,190
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3274,553
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3264,552
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8294,244
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7374,186
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5784,088
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9293,684
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1374,435
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4274,615
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2774,522
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6974,162
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7874,839
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5784,087
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1934,470
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8694,269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8544,259
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7534,196
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0114,357
Clark, SdUsa 6,6864,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1604,449
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7284,802
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5314,058
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7494,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3643,955
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5824,090
College Park, MdUsa 6,5954,098
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5214,674
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1484,442
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2594,511
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Columbus, InUsa 6,9214,301
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4264,614
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7104,170
Conception, MoUsa 7,1144,421
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2424,500
Conway, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Conway, ScUsa 7,1754,458
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1223,805
Corning, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9493,697
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3134,544
Covington, LaUsa 7,8824,898
Covington, TnUsa 7,3654,577
Crete, NeUsa 7,0724,395
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8754,272
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3532,084
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3532,084
CaracasVenezuela 9,0815,643
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1795,704
CoroVenezuela 9,1055,658
ChipataZambia 9,0115,599
ChomaZambia 9,3635,818
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7506,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -