Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4612,772
BustAfghanistan 4,6782,907
BatnaAlgeria 3,7452,327
BecharAlgeria 4,4132,742
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6692,280
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5562,831
BiskraAlgeria 3,8602,399
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5672,838
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9939,938
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9649,920
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9819,931
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3639,547
ByrdAntarctica 18,31111,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8818,626
BarilocheArgentina 14,4889,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3218,278
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3108,892
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3328,906
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
BrestBelarus 1,7031,058
BrusselsBelgium 2,2121,375
Belize CityBelize 9,2205,729
BeninBenin 7,0284,367
BohiconBenin 6,9454,316
BermudaBermuda 6,7704,207
BageBrazil 12,8197,966
BambuiBrazil 11,3407,047
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3837,074
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7656,068
BarcelosBrazil 10,0896,270
BarraBrazil 10,3076,405
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8136,098
BarreirasBrazil 10,4906,519
BelémBrazil 9,5265,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2536,993
BelterraBrazil 9,9196,164
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1396,301
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4037,707
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5436,552
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9836,825
BrevesBrazil 9,6345,986
BurgasBulgaria 2,7661,719
BurundiBurundi 7,8634,886
BatouriCameroon 7,0574,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4533,389
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7624,202
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Banff, AbCanada 6,4584,013
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9063,670
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4994,039
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0023,730
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9233,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4434,003
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2333,873
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2543,886
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5122,182
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4033,358
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5032,799
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0294,368
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3543,948
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9639,298
BeijingChina 5,9533,700
BarranquillaColombia 9,3735,824
Benito SalasColombia 10,2106,344
BogotáColombia 9,9836,204
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1011,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1084,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5284,678
BaniDominican Republic 8,4305,239
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
BahariyaEgypt 4,3432,699
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2682,652
BiarritzFrance 3,1371,950
BordeauxFrance 2,9721,847
BrestFrance 2,7331,698
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3528,919
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3508,917
BitamGabon 7,3534,569
BanjulGambia 6,7644,203
BerlinGermany 1,8071,123
BrockenGermany 1,9381,204
BokeGuinea 6,9754,334
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9004,287
BudapestHungary 2,2521,399
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2571,403
BangaloreIndia 7,0814,400
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6734,146
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6404,126
BikanerIndia 5,3603,331
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1496,307
BabolsarIran 3,7812,349
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8933,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6192,249
Bandar LengehIran 4,9273,062
BirjandIran 4,3752,719
BushehrIran 4,5652,836
BaghdadIraq 3,9632,463
BasraIraq 4,3242,687
BelmulletIreland 2,4091,497
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4261,507
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9781,850
BergamoItaly 2,6061,620
BolognaItaly 2,6951,675
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4871,546
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1601,963
BrindisiItaly 3,0171,875
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9544,321
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0444,377
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5512,207
BeirutLebanon 3,7742,345
BenghaziLibya 3,9462,452
BirzaiLithuania 1,246774
BitolaMacedonia 2,9441,829
BlantyreMalawi 9,2605,754
BvumbweMalawi 9,2865,771
BintuluMalaysia 9,5255,919
BamakoMali 6,5924,096
Bko-SMali 6,6014,102
BougounMali 6,7094,169
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3573,329
BaitagMongolia 4,3212,685
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1242,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6802,908
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1833,221
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2353,253
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7122,928
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0323,127
BulganMongolia 4,5872,850
BhamawMyanmar 6,7014,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,44310,218
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6215,978
BilmaNiger 5,5013,418
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1583,827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 839521
BergenNorway 1,289801
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,289801
BjornoyaNorway 840522
Bodo, NordlandNorway 526327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 674419
BadinPakistan 5,5533,451
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1583,205
BalakotPakistan 4,7102,927
BarkhanPakistan 5,0363,129
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7666,069
BascoPhilippines 8,1405,058
BialystokPoland 1,596992
BejaPortugal 3,9012,424
BragancaPortugal 3,4762,160
BistritaRomania 2,2511,399
BucharestRomania 2,5421,579
BajkitRussia 3,2111,995
BarabinskRussia 2,9461,831
BarnaulRussia 3,3292,069
BerezovoRussia 1,7711,101
BiserRussia 1,8721,163
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3843,346
BogdarinRussia 4,4802,784
BogucanyRussia 3,5072,179
BomnakRussia 5,0113,114
BorRussia 2,9631,841
BorzjaRussia 4,9633,084
BratskRussia 3,8532,395
BelgradeSerbia 2,5351,576
BoSierra Leone 7,2014,475
BontheSierra Leone 7,2684,516
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2021,368
BerberaSomalia 6,4774,025
BusanSouth Korea 6,9394,312
BadajozSpain 3,7782,347
BarcelonaSpain 3,2582,025
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3172,061
BabanusaSudan 6,2313,872
BaselSwitzerland 2,4571,527
BernSwitzerland 2,5261,569
BangkokThailand 7,9154,919
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8984,908
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4904,655
BizerteTunisia 3,5122,182
BalikesirTurkey 3,0871,918
BursaTurkey 3,0261,881
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9792,473
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2161,377
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2211,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2201,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2471,396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4161,501
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3541,463
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2255,111
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5644,079
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5942,855
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5952,856
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9794,958
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8704,269
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0693,771
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8144,234
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0044,974
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7493,573
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9113,673
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0833,159
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3953,353
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4273,994
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8804,275
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5034,663
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0024,973
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5804,089
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9014,288
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8244,240
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2693,895
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2894,529
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3083,920
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0343,750
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4123,984
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1254,427
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1835,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2333,873
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0514,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6664,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1604,449
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7784,834
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3535,191
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7164,173
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2653,893
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9624,947
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9104,294
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9093,672
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3444,563
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0942,544
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0265,609
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2285,734
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7186,039
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7336,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -