Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sodankyla, Lapland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sodankyla, Lapland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sodankyla, Lapland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7452,949
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7172,310
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7132,307
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5962,235
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3168,275
AzulArgentina 13,5918,445
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4859,001
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1748,187
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1028,142
AmberleyAustralia 14,3408,911
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2852,042
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5002,175
AimoresBrazil 11,0976,896
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2536,371
AltamiraBrazil 9,8626,128
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5106,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5867,200
ApodiBrazil 9,5335,924
AracajuBrazil 10,0546,248
AracuaiBrazil 10,8646,751
AragarcasBrazil 11,1706,941
AraxaBrazil 11,3337,042
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7946,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8713,027
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9723,090
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6301,634
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8753,651
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1133,799
AbecheChad 5,9663,707
AntofagastaChile 12,7057,895
AricaChile 12,1837,571
AltaiChina 4,0282,503
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5296,543
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4516,495
AraucaColombia 9,5965,963
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3085,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2995,157
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0302,504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1882,602
AswanEgypt 4,8453,011
AsyutEgypt 4,4942,793
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6896,021
AsmaraEritrea 5,8603,641
AssabEritrea 6,1523,823
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5564,074
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0281,881
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5268,405
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4507,736
AccraGhana 7,1624,451
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9491,832
AthensGreece 3,2712,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3002,051
AasiaatGreenland 3,0791,913
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7301,696
AputiteqGreenland 2,4061,495
AkureyriIceland 1,9461,209
AgraIndia 5,6243,495
AhmedabadIndia 5,8473,634
AkolaIndia 6,2543,886
AllahabadIndia 5,9443,694
AmritsarIndia 5,0473,136
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8796,760
AbadanIran 4,3552,707
ArakIran 3,9912,480
AlbengaItaly 2,8151,749
AlgheroItaly 3,1771,974
AmendolaItaly 2,9471,832
AnconaItaly 2,7541,711
ArezzoItaly 2,8001,740
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2854,527
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2654,514
AbashiriJapan 6,5764,086
AburatsuJapan 7,3884,591
AikawaJapan 6,9844,340
AjiroJapan 7,3184,548
AkitaJapan 6,8764,273
AkuneJapan 7,2954,533
AomoriJapan 6,7874,217
AsahikawaJapan 6,5414,065
AsosanJapan 7,2424,500
AmmanJordan 3,9822,474
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9782,472
AinaziLatvia 1,062660
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2795,766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3465,808
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7346,049
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0525,625
AtarMauritania 5,9013,667
AgalegaMauritius 8,9745,576
AcapulcoMexico 9,7056,031
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5372,819
AltaiMongolia 4,4992,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7882,976
AgadirMorocco 4,7502,952
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0571,278
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47910,240
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,23210,087
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,354
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,09510,002
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0789,991
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7376,050
AgadezNiger 5,7623,581
AsuncionParaguay 12,3487,673
ArequipaPeru 12,0317,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3395,182
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0489,351
AradRomania 2,3781,477
AjanRussia 5,1453,197
AldanRussia 4,5322,816
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2671,409
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5381,577
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8143,613
AnadyrRussia 5,1413,195
ArkhangelskRussia 703437
ArmavirRussia 2,6301,634
AstrakhanRussia 2,6491,646
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9098,643
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3772,098
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6152,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6372,260
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8502,393
Abu HamedSudan 5,3403,318
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1003,791
AqiqSudan 5,5263,434
ArbaatSudan 5,3363,316
AromaSudan 5,7723,587
AtbaraSudan 5,5483,447
Abu KamalSyria 3,7772,347
AleppoSyria 3,5322,195
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0024,972
AtakpameTogo 6,9194,299
AdanaTurkey 3,4222,127
AfyonTurkey 3,1911,983
AnkaraTurkey 3,0731,909
AntalyaTurkey 3,4012,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8152,370
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8441,146
AberporthUk 2,3851,482
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3401,454
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5881,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3631,469
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1473,198
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1423,195
ArtigasUruguay 12,8217,967
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5374,684
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6514,133
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0604,387
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0505,003
Ada, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Akron, OhUsa 6,5664,080
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6984,784
Albany, GaUsa 7,5654,701
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1023,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6884,156
Albion, NeUsa 6,9984,348
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9734,954
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7904,219
Algona, IaUsa 6,7744,209
Alice, TxUsa 8,4625,258
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3723,959
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1284,430
Alma, MiUsa 6,4814,027
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2243,868
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8144,856
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1463,819
Amite, LaUsa 7,9284,926
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7213,555
Anderson, InUsa 6,8194,237
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2224,488
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3333,935
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2853,905
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8354,869
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0034,973
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1614,450
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2723,898
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1514,444
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1634,451
Athens, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4114,605
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4584,013
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3623,953
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3504,567
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8324,245
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6844,153
Austin, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4942,171
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0362,508
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2785,765
AdenYemen 6,2123,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -